You are here:

      

Print
Email

When a student gets an invitation from us, he/she should contact the Ukrainian embassy in his/her country in order to apply for a student visa.

List of the documents necessary for Ukrainian student visa:

  1. Filled visa form;
  2. Original invitation letter;
  3. Visa support letter from the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine. (This document is to be sent directly to the Ukrainian embassy);
  4. Original educational documents;
  5. Document evidencing the absence of HIV-infection;
  6. Medical certificate of general health verified by an official health care authority of issuing country;
  7. Birth certificate;
  8. Six photographs of 3 x 4 cm;
  9. Bank statement (of parents or guardian – showing sufficient funds at least for one academic year );
  10. Round trip air ticket valid for one year with open return date.

The documents indicated in the paragraphs 4, 5, 6, 7 should be certified pursuant to the legislation of issuing country and legalized pursuant to the established order (Ministry of Foreign affairs), unless otherwise provided for by international agreements of Ukraine.

The list of required documents can vary a bit. We insistently recommend you to contact the corresponding Ukrainian embassy and re-check all details of visa application.

Travel Turne Tranzito